Thursday, August 7, 2008

A Slight Twist...

Since Moo decided to post the "Girl Crush" post a bit ago, and rope me into doing one of my own... I thought, HEY!  Why not just share our *major* hunk-hottie obsessions as well???

No admission to same-gender beauty necessary!  =P

So, here we go...

Johnny Depp.  One word. YUM.  (I have also referred to him as "bang me like a screen door in a hurricane" hot in the past!)
Shia Lebeouf.  Damn his role in Transformers for turning this once-child-star into something worth a little drool.  I know, he's younger than me.  So what?  Wanna fight?
Christian Bale.  Yes, he *has* made the most recent Batman movies just *that* much more appealing to me.  Hell, I had the hots for him in American Psycho.
James Hetfield.  OMG.  I have wanted this man for the last 10+ years of my LIFE.  One of my favorite memories is STILL of being pressed against the stage at a Metallica concert and having him flick sweat onto me.  Gross, I know.  But GAWD.
Edward Norton.  Eek.  Seeing him in American History X just plain DID it for me.  End of story.
Tim Curry.  Okay, okay... not your "typical" hottie... but there was something about his role in Rocky Horror Picture Show that left me with a new opinion on men in lingerie... ROFL...  just more proof that I am, indeed, a sick twist.  AND!  I don't even mind that he played "IT."  (Can't sleep, clowns will eat me...)
Sean Connery.  This man is old enough to be my grandfather, and I'd STILL throw one at him.  hehe.
Adrian Paul.  My GOD, did he make Highlander just THAT MUCH MORE yummy?!?!
And now for a slight change of pace...  These are people that I HONEST-TO-GOD KNOW.  Yes, yes, I have drooled.  LOL
"Scrap Iron" Adam Pearce.  I have known this man since my freshman year of high school.  He was yummy then, and he's yummy now.  LOL
CM Punk... AKA Phil.  Met him numerous times, hell - had the opportunity to DATE him.  Shame on me.
Colt Cabana... AKA Scott.  Had the chance to date him, too.  I mean, REALLY now.  What was I THINKING?!?!
So, now... who are *your* celebrity hotties?!?

5 Harmonizations:

moo said...

YES YES Christian Bale. mmmm ... *drools*

Larissa said...

Have you heard the rumor about the next Batman movie? Supposedly they're trying to get Johnny Depp to play the Riddler.

I think the hubby is going to have to pry me from the screen...

Bea said...

Ohh I like this question! My celeb hotties are: Johnny Depp (the darker the better!), Christian Bale (drooool), Michael Madsen (DROOLL), Ryan Gosling, Edward Norton, and Jason Statham, the grown up Ryan Reynolds.. =P

Did hear about the Riddler too - omg I hope he does it!!

CookieMomsterNCrumbs said...

I'll keep mine down to top 5.
Edward Norton
Ryan Reynolds
Eric Bana
Rob Thomas
LL Cool J

bea said...

Crap! I forgot Eric Bana!! HOT HOT HOT in Troy.. =P